This website is not the official web portal to apply for the Travel Authorization.

Electronic System for Travel Authorization (ESTA)

The approved Travel Authorization is valid for a period of two years, or until the passport expires, whichever comes first. Visitors will be able to make multiple trips to the United States without having to request for another ESTA. There is no restriction on the number of trips and period between them, but you have to show that you have no intention of staying to live in this country. The average time to complete the ESTA form in english is 10 minutes, but this depends on each applicant. .

Please see requirements before applying for Travel Authorization:

  • You must have a valid passport of a country which eligible for ESTA;
  • You must have an electronic passport with a digital chip containing your biometric information;
  • You should not have a valid visitor’s visa;
  • Your trip to the United States should be for 90 days or less, whether for pleasure, business or transit;
  • You have round-trip or return ticket;
  • You travel to the United States by air or sea;
  • You are not national of Iraq, Syria, Iran, or Sudan;
  • You have NOT traveled to, or been present in, Iraq, Syria, Iran, Sudan, Libya, Somalia or Yemen on or after March 1, 2011.

ESTA Assistance Service

This website is operated by a private company with a team of specialists who may advise with any aspect of any stage of the Visa Waiver application. We are not affiliated with the United States government, all information provided on this website is based on the information available on the official ESTA website.

The price of our service is 59 USD, includes the 14 USD that is mandatory US Government Application fee and 45 USD that is for all the additional services we provide to our customers.

For more information about this website and our services, please follow the following link.

You can visit our area of Frequently Asked Questions to find more information about the ESTA.